415 A.2d 255
[…] Ritchmount Partnership v. Board, 283 Md. 48, 388 A.2d 523 (1978); City of Baltimore v. Sitnick Firey, 254 Md. 303, 255 A.2d 376 (1969) Mont.
Page 598
Citizens League v. Greenhalgh, 253 Md. 151, 252 A.2d 242
(1969).
Section 1 of Art. XI-A provides for the election of a charter board in Baltimore City or any county to prepare “a charter or form of government,” which, if adopted by the voters, “shall become the law of said City or County, subject only to the Constitution and Public General Laws of this State.” Section 2 of Art.