86 Op. Att’y Gen. 174 (2001)
[…] See also Part II.B.2 of this opinion.
[3] Other taxes listed in TG § 2-102 but omitted from the enforcement purview of the Division are the admissions and amusement tax, the boxing and wrestling tax, the estate tax, the generation-skipping transfer tax, and the savings and loan association franchise tax.
[4] One statute, the Maryland Mental Hygiene Law, defines “peace officer” for purposes of identifying those officers authorized to take an individual suspected of a mental disorder to a facility for an emergency evaluation. See Annotated Code of Maryland, Health-General Article, § 10-620(f) (defining “peace officer” as “a sheriff, a deputy sheriff, a State police officer, a county police officer, a municipal or other local police officer, or a Secret Service agent who is a sworn special agent of the United States Secret Service or Treasury Department authorized to exercise powers delegated under 18 U.S.C. § 3056.”).
[5] The statute defines “conveyance” as:

(1) an aircraft, vehicle, or vessel that is used to transport alcoholic beverages, cigarettes, or other tobacco products; and